Sandalwood oil has sweet woody smell and is frequently used as a base for products in perfumery, cosmetics and incense. This oil has extensive therapeutic benefits and assists with improving overall well-being and mental health. It has antiseptic, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. Do not used undiluted.
Warning: Last items in stock!
By buying this product you can collect up to 9 loyalty points. Your cart will total 9 points that can be converted into a voucher of R 0.90.
Ingredients: 10% Sandalwood (Santalum Spicatum), 90% Sweet Almond oil
Country of origin: Australia
WARNING: Do not ingest or apply undiluted.
Did you know?
Health Benefits of Sandalwood Oil
No customer comments for the moment.
Sandalwood oil has sweet woody smell...