Boswelia carterii Frankincense oil is one of the most well known & used types of Frankincense oil. It has smooth, deep relaxing aroma making it very popular essential oil for medication, natural incense making or resin burning. Frankincense Carterii is also great for mature skin applications & scars for its cell regenerating properties. It aids...
Nautica Clary Sage oil is extracted by steam distillation from the leaves and flowering tops of the Clary Sage plant. Clary Sage Essential oil has been used for its medicinal benefits for hundreds of years. It is popular as powerful natural remedy for PMS & hormonal imbalances. It has anti-fungal, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and antidepressant properties.
Nautica Jasmine Blend oils is made with 90% Sweet Almond Oil and 10% Jasmine essential oil. Jasmine oil is extracted from the flowers of Jasmine plant. It has been used for hundreds of years for its properties for improving mood, overcoming stress, treating depression & anxiety and balancing hormones.
Juniper Berry Essential oil is extracted from either the fresh or dried berries and needles of the Juniperus plants, native to Bulgaria and other European countries. It has been known and used for generations for its anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties for treating wounds and speeding up of healing. It is also a powerful detoxifier and immune...
Cypress essential oil is obtained via steam distillation of the needles of Cypress tress (Cupressus sempervirens). It is a powerful essential oil, valued for its ability to fight infections, aid the respiratory system, remove toxins from the body, and work as stimulate that relieves nervousness and anxiety.
Eucalyptus essential oil is extracted from the fresh leaves of the evergreen Eucalyptus tree, native to Australia. The oil has potent antimicrobial and antiseptic properties and it is very effective for treating wounds, burns, cuts, abrasions and sores.
Lemon Verbena oil has a sunny, citrus, sweet fresh aroma and pale olive or yellow colour. It is extracted from the leaves of the Lemon Verbena plant, which is native to South America, mostly Chile, Peru, Argentina, and Uruguay. It is very popular in local cuisine. Also used in aromatherapy for its various health benefits.
Rose Geranium essential oil is a non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing oil extracted from the stems and leaves of Geranium plant. It has gorgeous sweet rose/citrus scent and is commonly used in aromatherapy for its balancing effect on physical, mental and emotional health. The oil can be applied topically, added to bath water or used with a diffuser.
Tea tree essential oil is a well-known and scientifically proven natural antiseptic, antimicrobial, antiviral, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory agent. Its health beneficial properties are so versatile that Tea Tree oil is a must for everyone’s natural medicine cabinet.
Sandalwood oil has sweet woody smell and is frequently used as a base for products in perfumery, cosmetics and incense. This oil has extensive therapeutic benefits and assists with improving overall well-being and mental health. It has antiseptic, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. Do not used undiluted.
Cedarwood oil is a very potent essential oil, extracted through steam distillation from the wood of the Cedar tree. This oil has antifungal, antiseptic, diuretic, astringent and sedative properties. It can be added to body and hair products or in bath water to improve skin and hair condition and boost metabolism.
Neroli oil is an essential oil produced via steam distillation from the white, waxy flowers of the bitter orange tree (Citrus Aurantium). It has a sweet, honeyed and intense floral aroma, with pale yellow or brownish colour. Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-phototoxic.
Lavender oil is undoubtedly the most used essential oil today. It has been used for over 2500 years by many cultures for medicinal and religious purposes. Lavender is a very popular common oil in aromatherapy and perfumes, it is also known to reduce anxiety & stress, alleviate headache, improve sleep, for healing burns, small wounds & improving...
Citronella oil is one of the most popular essential oil. It is extracted through a steam distillation from Cymbopogon Nardus grass. This oil has an antiseptic, antimicrobial & antifungal properties & is widely used in insect repellent products. It is also believed that Citronella oil can help treating & preventing colds, fevers & headache...