Nautica Myrrh Essential Oil is derived via steam distillation of the resin or sap of the Commiphora Myrrha tree. The primary active compounds in Myrrh have anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. These compounds are also under investigation for their anticancer and antibacterial benefits, as well as other potential therapeutic uses.
Warning: Last items in stock!
By buying this product you can collect up to 38 loyalty points. Your cart will total 38 points that can be converted into a voucher of R 3.80.
Ingredients: Myrrh oil (Commiphora myrrha)
Country of origin: Somalia
Directions to use: Traditionally used to treat lung disorders. Used in many beauty blends. Calming. Do not ingest or apply undiluted. Non-toxic, use in moderation.
Benefits and uses of Myrrh oil:
Warning: Avoid when pregnant as it may enhance uterine contractions.
No customer comments for the moment.